Schedule VT18

Group training 

Instructors needed, if you are interested in being instructor for any group training activity, contact Lukas to kansli@kauif.se. It can (almost) be anything that comes in your mind. 

Monday
17.00-18.00 Running group with Erik Nallgård
17.15-18.25 Box with Bernadette (7B205, rytmiksalen)
18.30-20.00 Shorinji kempo with Jörgen Andersson (7B205, rytmiksalen)


Tuesday
17.30-18:30 KauFit with Nadine Huchthausen (7B302 idrottshallen)
18:45-19:45 Yoga - Emmy Lang (7B205, rytmiksalen)


Wednesday
18.30-20.00 Shorinji kempo with Jörgen Andersson (7B205, rytmiksalen)

Thursday
8.00-8.45 Core with Annelie Berglind (7B205, rytmiksalen). A collaboration between KAUIF and Student Health Service at Karlstad University.
17:30-18:45 KauFlow with Johanna Sandberg (7B205, rytmiksalen)


Friday
Interested in starting a class? 

Saturday
10.30-11.30 Tabata with Amani Taleb (7B205, rytmiksalen)

Sunday 
Interested in starting a class? 

Ball sports

Monday
17.00-18.00 Running group - Erik Nallgård
17.15-18.10 Football (mixed) - Oscar Wergeland & Abdulkadir Ahmed
18.15-19.25 Floorball - Linnéa Nilsson, Simon Lange & Isabel Cortez
18.30-20.00 Shorinji kempo - Jörgen Andersson (7B205)
19.30-20.40 Badminton - Marcus Svensson, Nicole Hultqvist, Trang Nguyen & Niklas Johansson
20.45-22.00 Volleyball - Jörgen Andersson & Fredrik Kangas


Tuesday
18.40-20.10 Football (mixed) - Oscar Wergeland & Abdulkadir Ahmed
20.15-21.15 Table tennis


Wednesday
16.00-17.25 Badminton - Marcus Svensson, Nicole Hultqvist, Trang Nguyen & Niklas Johansson
17.30-18.55 Basketball - Arbnor Ahmeti & Alexander Ghebre
18.30-20.00 Shorinji kempo - Jörgen Andersson (7B205)
19.00-20.25 Lacrosse - Jimmy Blomgren, Oscar Kamph & Emil Holm
20.30-22.00 Floorball - Linnéa Nilsson, Simon Lange & Isabel Cortez


Thursday
18.30-19.55 Floorball - Linnéa Nilsson, Simon Lange & Isabel Cortez
20.00-22.00 Football (mixed) - Oscar Wergeland & Abdulkadir Ahmed


Friday
17.15-18.55 Badminton - Marcus Svensson, Nicole Hultqvist, Trang Nguyen & Niklas Johansson
19.00-20.25
 Table tennis - Simon Karlsson
20.30-22.00  Volleyball - Jörgen Andersson & Fredrik Kangas

Saturday
14.15-15.35 Badminton - Marcus Svensson, Nicole Hultqvist, Trang Nguyen & Niklas Johansson
15.40-17.00 Lacrosse - Jimmy Blomgren, Oscar Kamph & Emil Holm

Sunday 
16.30-17.40 Football (women) - Ahin Hashmi & Jessica Kvist
17.45-19.00 Basketball - Arbnor Ahmeti & Alexander Ghebre